1st X1 Centuries

Wade Canham 151 20 Jun 2015 1st X1 1st X1 Saturday League West Essex 1st XI Scorecard
Ramesh Gunalan 142 13 May 2017 1st X1 1st X1 Saturday League Fives & Heronians Scorecard
Ahmed Khawaja 139* 29 Aug 2009 1st X1 1st X1 Saturday League Belhus Scorecard
Gurpal Lall 138 26 May 2012 1st X1 1st X1 Saturday League Epping Scorecard
Akram Shaikh 134 14 May 2011 1st X1 1st X1 Saturday League Billericay Scorecard
Rohin Thapar 131 31 Aug 2013 1st X1 1st X1 Saturday League Benfleet Scorecard
Gurpal Lall 123 07 May 2011 1st X1 1st X1 Saturday League Old Parkonians Scorecard
Khalid Sarwar 123 04 Aug 2007 1st X1 1st X1 Saturday League Benfleet Scorecard
Khalid Sarwar 122 28 Jul 2007 1st X1 1st X1 Saturday League Ongar Scorecard
Wade Canham 121 04 Jun 2016 1st X1 1st X1 Saturday League Ardleigh Green 1st XI Scorecard
Ahmed Khawaja 121 20 Jun 2009 1st X1 1st X1 Saturday League Benfleet Scorecard
Raheel Ahmed 118 21 May 2011 1st X1 1st X1 Saturday League Woodford Green Scorecard
Shahid Iqbal 117 26 May 2012 1st X1 1st X1 Saturday League Epping Scorecard
Wade Canham 116 02 Jul 2016 1st X1 1st X1 Saturday League West Essex 1st XI Scorecard
Ubaid-ur-Rehman Kiani 114 06 Sep 2014 1st X1 1st X1 Saturday League Benfleet Scorecard
Ahmed Khawaja 113* 08 Aug 2009 1st X1 1st X1 Saturday League Woodford Green Scorecard
Shahid Iqbal 111 13 Aug 2011 1st X1 1st X1 Saturday League Benfleet Scorecard
Wade Canham 109* 06 Aug 2016 1st X1 1st X1 Saturday League Ardleigh Green 1st XI Scorecard
Baber Choudhary 107 30 Jul 2016 1st X1 1st X1 Saturday League Walthamstow 1st XI Scorecard
Khalid Sarwar 107 05 Sep 2015 1st X1 1st X1 Saturday League Westcliff-on-Sea 1st XI Scorecard
Khalid Sarwar 106* 03 Jul 2010 1st X1 1st X1 Saturday League Ongar Scorecard
Khalid Sarwar 106* 30 May 2009 1st X1 1st X1 Saturday League Stanford Le Hope Scorecard
Akram Shaikh 106 07 May 2011 1st X1 1st X1 Saturday League Old Parkonians Scorecard
Wade Canham 103 13 Jun 2015 1st X1 1st X1 Saturday League Walthamstow 1st XI Scorecard
Ahmed Khawaja 103 25 Jul 2009 1st X1 1st X1 Saturday League Ongar Scorecard
Moin Mulla 102 14 Jun 2008 1st X1 1st X1 Saturday League Woodford Green Scorecard
Ishaq Khan 101 08 Aug 2009 1st X1 1st X1 Saturday League Woodford Green Scorecard




Pre-Play Cricket Centurians


1988
Justin Kenny 127     Hutton
(New South Wales)
Justin Kenny 124     Leigh-on-Sea

1989
Justin Kenny 116      Buckhurst Hill
Chris Gladwin 112*  Hutton
(Essex)
Justin Kenny 107     Fives & Heronians
Ian Gray 101*          Wanstead

1990
Chris Gladwin 137     Buckhurst Hill
Ian Gray 117*          Colchester & East Essex
Chris Gladwin 103     Hadleigh & Thundersley
Greg Fitzgerald102*  Wanstead

1991
Ian Gray152               Hutton
Richard Bennett129*   Leigh-on-Sea
(Tasmania)
Ian Gray 102*            Wanstead

1992
Ian Hoffman141*        Hadleigh & Thundersley
(North Transvaal)
Ian Hoffman 123*       Leigh-on-Sea
Robin Hollington 114   Wanstead

1993
Laurie Bell 110             Southend-on-Sea
Mark Harper 106*        Ilford
(Guyana)
Greg Sultzberger104*   Westcliff-on-Sea
(New Zealand & Central Districts)
Mark Harper104           Buckhurst Hill

1994
Mehboob Umarji116*   Hutton
Ian Gray103               Fives & Heronians

1995
Chris Gladwin107*      Chingford

1999
Jon Northwood103*     Harold Wood
Jason Brown101*         Upminster
Jon Northwood101*     Benfleet



2000
Neil Wood100*          Stanford-le-Hope
Jon Northwood100     Ongar
Jon Northwood100     Stanford-le-Hope

2001
Chris Gladwin103       Harold Wood
Laurie Bell101*          Benfleet
Jason Brown100*      Buckhurst Hill

2002
Laurie Bell107          Upminster
Chris Gladwin132     Wickford
Chris Gladwin120     Hutton

2003
Laurie Bell104           Stanford-le-Hope
Alex Rushent142       Harold wood
Ritobhan Roy102*     Benfleet

2004
Laurie Bell 109            Ongar
Ian Wheeler102*         Buckhurst Hill
Ian Wheeler112           Old Southendians
Alex Rushent108          Buckhurst Hill
Ian Wheeler115*          Ongar
R Ankers 100               Benfleet

2005
D Johnson146*          Buckhurst Hill